Selections @ Helios

Year 2019

HAS Prelims (2019): Abhishek Kaushal, Bhawna, Sunny Rana, Saurabh, Karam Chand, Mukta, Ashish Parashar, Sunil Dogra, Ashok, Sachin.

Anmol: UPSC Prelims (2019)

•     HAS Final Selection (2018) : Nisha Azad & Ashish Chauhan (Interview).            

•     Sub inspector (2019) : Rajat Rana.

•     JE (till 2019) Civil/Electrical/Mech : Yankush, Rajat, Sunil Kumar, Vijay Thakur, Yogesh Rathor, Kritika Bhardwaj, Simran Sen, Dinesh, Kamlesh, Hemraj, Gaurav, Raj Kamal, Munish Kumar, Abhishek Guleria, Shubham Chaudhary, Neeraj Patial, Gurvinder Singh, Sanket, Nikhil Rana, Vikas, Vinay, Daman, Hitesh, Shivam, Manish Sharma, Payal Jaswal, Abhinav Sayal, Vishal Thakur & Neeraj Kant.

•     2019: Tehsildar / TWO Final Selection : Kamal Kant (Overall topper in Interview)         

•     Line Man (2019) : Kamlesh & Dinesh                                               

•     Secretariat (2019) :   Shivani Thakur                

•     Audit Inspector (Cooperative Societies) 2019 : Dinesh Kumar.

•     JE-Electrical : Sandeep, Vineet, Sumit, Arun, Rahul, Lovely, Sahil, Anil, Raman, Amit, Sandeep, Inder, Pyarjeet, Kamal, Lalita, Kamlesh, Sanjeev, Sunil Dutt, Samir, Sandeep, Khemraj, Sachin, Pradeep, Kamal Kishore, Vishal, Rahil & Abhishek Kaundal
•     JE-Civil : Hemant Siddharth, Sajjid, Sahil, Lekinder, Vijay, Piyush, Ramesh, Amit, Hemant, Kushal, Anil, Akshay, Kaushal, Rajat Kaundal, Shubham
•     Designated Officer, Food Deptt : Mahesh Kumar     
•     Line Man Electrical : Arun, Sunil
•     CDS (W) : Mohit Thakur        
•     P.G.I. MER Chandigarh : Dr. Pawnesh
•     GRE : Abhinav & Shivani       


•     TGT : Kanta Devi, Nirmal & Baljeet   
•     JOA, Urban development : Shivani Thakur
•     HPP : Reena, Subh & Akash
•     SSA Electrical : Rohit & Manish
•     TET : Mamta Sharma, Geeta Devi, Upasna Verma & Vandana             
•     HP Patwari : Neeraj 
•     IBPS PO (M) : Ajit Kumar, Pankaj, Shivani & Rajat Awasthi    
•     Investigation Officer : Rohit
•     CDPO : Suraj & Saurabh        
•     JE-Mechanical : Vishal, Abhinav Sayal

Year 2018

•     2018 HAS Mains : Nidhi Saklani, Dr. Rohit Gupta, Kartar, Rajesh, Ashok, Rajeev, Sandeep, Shiv, Rajat, Shary, Aditya, Rohit Rana, Lalit,  Avinash & Bhawna

•     2018 ALLIED & ACF Selection : Rohit, Rohit Chaudhary, Babita, Deeksha, Sandeep, Rajesh, Ajay, Shiv, Saurav, Balbir, Abhishek, Sashi, Kulvir, Krity, Lokesh & Bhawna

•     HAS 2018 Final Selections : Sumit Verma, Vishal Kaushal & Surbhi Negi (Interview Coaching)

•     2018 CDPO : Sashi Pal, Abhishek

2017 & Earlier

•     HAS 2017 Final Selection : Rishabh Sharma (Interview Coaching), Navdeep Pathania                

•     HAS (Mains) 2017 : Saurabh, Ankit, Kanchan Rana & Shruti

•     Allied Final Selection 2017 : Vishal Kaushal & Kanchan Rana  

•     Allied (Mains) 2017 : Shivani, Kanchan, Dinesh, Vishal & Sunil

•     CAPF : Abhishek      

•     IBPS / AFCAT : Daman Thakur

•     Paramilitary : Sunita Kumari

•     RFO Mains : Varun Sharma

•     HP Forest : Anju      

•     JOA,  JTO  :  Ankit Gagan

•     Clericals:  Meenakshi, Nakul, Chankil, Balbir, Rohit Rahul, Lucky, Rajat, Shubham, Lucky, Raman Deep

•     IBPS PO(P) : Karan, Nikhil, Rajnish, Rishu, Umesh, Shivali, Kartik, Balbir, Praneet , Toshang & Anmol