Selections @ Helios

Selections in 2021

ExamYearStudent NameSelection: Mains/Final
Allied2020Ranjana KumariFinal Selection
Allied2020Arpit DhimanFinal Selection
Allied2020Divya SainiFinal Selection
Allied2020Mukta SharmaFinal Selection
Allied2020JagritiFinal Selection
Allied2020Mohit DhimanFinal Selection
HAS2019Ashish ChauhanFinal Selection
HAS2019Ankit KotiaFinal Selection
HAS2019Nisha AzadFinal Selection
Allied2019Mukta SharmaFinal Selection
Allied2019Manoj KumarFinal Selection
HAS2018Vishal KaushalFinal Selection
HAS2018Surbhi NegiFinal Selection
Junior Engineer2016-2019Yankush, Rajat, Sunil Kumar, Vijay Thakur, Yogesh Rathor, Kritika Bhardwaj, Simran Sen, Dinesh, Kamlesh, Hemraj, Gaurav, Raj Kamal, Munish Kumar, Abhishek Guleria, Shubham Chaudhary, Neeraj Patial, Gurvinder Singh, Sanket, Nikhil Rana, Vikas, Vinay, Daman, Hitesh, Shivam, Manish Sharma, Payal Jaswal, Abhinav Sayal, Vishal Thakur & Neeraj Kant. Sandeep, Vineet, Sumit, Arun, Rahul, Lovely, Sahil, Anil, Raman, Amit, Sandeep, Inder, Pyarjeet, Kamal, Lalita, Kamlesh, Sanjeev, Sunil Dutt, Samir, Sandeep, Khemraj, Sachin, Pradeep, Kamal Kishore, Vishal, Rahil & Abhishek Kaundal. Hemant Siddharth, Sajjid, Sahil, Lekinder, Vijay, Piyush, Ramesh, Amit, Hemant, Kushal, Anil, Akshay, Kaushal, Rajat Kaundal, Shubham, [Simran, Shubham Kapoor, Yogesh, Rajat (HPTCL)]                Final Selections
Allied2020Vinod, Divya, Piyush, Abheesh, Kuldeep, Nidhi, Dr. Rohit, Poonam, Santoshi, Nishank Gumra, Shivani, Nidhi Kapoor,Vikas, Ravi, Jitender, Sheenam, Nishant, Abhay, Vinod, Divya, Piyush, Abheesh, Kuldeep, Amit, Rahul Dev, Sidhant, Swati, Ashish, Shinam, Dr. Anu, Aman, Lokesh, Reena Chauhan,    Mains
HAS2019SourabhMains
HAS2019Sunny RanaMains
HAS2019BhawnaMains
HAS2019Abhishek KaushalMains
HAS2019AshokMains
HAS2019SachinMains
HAS2019Sunil DograMains
HAS2019Karam ChandMains
HAS2019Ashish ParasherMains
HAS2019Avinash ThakurMains
HAS2019Nidhi SaklaniMains

Year 2019-20

•     Allied Services Final Selection (2019) : Manoj Kumar, Mukta Sharma

HAS Prelims (2019): Abhishek Kaushal, Bhawna, Sunny Rana, Saurabh, Karam Chand, Mukta, Ashish Parashar, Sunil Dogra, Ashok, Sachin.

Anmol: UPSC Prelims (2019)

•     HAS Final Selection (2018) : Nisha Azad & Ashish Chauhan (Interview).            

•     Sub inspector (2019) : Rajat Rana.

•     JE (till 2019) Civil/Electrical/Mech : Yankush, Rajat, Sunil Kumar, Vijay Thakur, Yogesh Rathor, Kritika Bhardwaj, Simran Sen, Dinesh, Kamlesh, Hemraj, Gaurav, Raj Kamal, Munish Kumar, Abhishek Guleria, Shubham Chaudhary, Neeraj Patial, Gurvinder Singh, Sanket, Nikhil Rana, Vikas, Vinay, Daman, Hitesh, Shivam, Manish Sharma, Payal Jaswal, Abhinav Sayal, Vishal Thakur & Neeraj Kant.

•     2019: Tehsildar / TWO Final Selection : Kamal Kant (Overall topper in Interview)         

•     Line Man (2019) : Kamlesh & Dinesh                                               

•     Secretariat (2019) :   Shivani Thakur                

•     Audit Inspector (Cooperative Societies) 2019 : Dinesh Kumar.

•     JE-Electrical : Sandeep, Vineet, Sumit, Arun, Rahul, Lovely, Sahil, Anil, Raman, Amit, Sandeep, Inder, Pyarjeet, Kamal, Lalita, Kamlesh, Sanjeev, Sunil Dutt, Samir, Sandeep, Khemraj, Sachin, Pradeep, Kamal Kishore, Vishal, Rahil & Abhishek Kaundal
•     JE-Civil : Hemant Siddharth, Sajjid, Sahil, Lekinder, Vijay, Piyush, Ramesh, Amit, Hemant, Kushal, Anil, Akshay, Kaushal, Rajat Kaundal, Shubham
•     Designated Officer, Food Deptt : Mahesh Kumar     
•     Line Man Electrical : Arun, Sunil
•     CDS (W) : Mohit Thakur        
•     P.G.I. MER Chandigarh : Dr. Pawnesh
•     GRE : Abhinav & Shivani       


•     TGT : Kanta Devi, Nirmal & Baljeet   
•     JOA, Urban development : Shivani Thakur
•     HPP : Reena, Subh & Akash
•     SSA Electrical : Rohit & Manish
•     TET : Mamta Sharma, Geeta Devi, Upasna Verma & Vandana             
•     HP Patwari : Neeraj 
•     IBPS PO (M) : Ajit Kumar, Pankaj, Shivani & Rajat Awasthi    
•     Investigation Officer : Rohit
•     CDPO : Suraj & Saurabh        
•     JE-Mechanical : Vishal, Abhinav Sayal

Year 2018

•     2018 HAS Mains : Nidhi Saklani, Dr. Rohit Gupta, Kartar, Rajesh, Ashok, Rajeev, Sandeep, Shiv, Rajat, Shary, Aditya, Rohit Rana, Lalit,  Avinash & Bhawna

•     2018 ALLIED & ACF Selection : Rohit, Rohit Chaudhary, Babita, Deeksha, Sandeep, Rajesh, Ajay, Shiv, Saurav, Balbir, Abhishek, Sashi, Kulvir, Krity, Lokesh & Bhawna

•     HAS 2018 Final Selections : Sumit Verma, Vishal Kaushal & Surbhi Negi (Interview Coaching)

•     2018 CDPO : Sashi Pal, Abhishek

2017 & Earlier

•     HAS 2017 Final Selection : Rishabh Sharma (Interview Coaching), Navdeep Pathania                

•     HAS (Mains) 2017 : Saurabh, Ankit, Kanchan Rana & Shruti

•     Allied Final Selection 2017 : Vishal Kaushal & Kanchan Rana  

•     Allied (Mains) 2017 : Shivani, Kanchan, Dinesh, Vishal & Sunil

•     CAPF : Abhishek      

•     IBPS / AFCAT : Daman Thakur

•     Paramilitary : Sunita Kumari

•     RFO Mains : Varun Sharma

•     HP Forest : Anju      

•     JOA,  JTO  :  Ankit Gagan

•     Clericals:  Meenakshi, Nakul, Chankil, Balbir, Rohit Rahul, Lucky, Rajat, Shubham, Lucky, Raman Deep

•     IBPS PO(P) : Karan, Nikhil, Rajnish, Rishu, Umesh, Shivali, Kartik, Balbir, Praneet , Toshang & Anmol